Awarded on 18 March 2023
The India Awards
Awarded on 29 July 2022
ICT4SD Awards
Awarded on 27 April 2022
ICTIS Awards
Awarded on 21 March 2022
The India Awards
Awarded on 5th July 2019
ICT4SD Awards
Awarded on 30th August 2018
ICT4SD Awards
Awarded on 18th August 2017
Pune Smartcom 2017
Awarded on 25th March 2017
ICTIS Ahmedabad
Awarded on 19th March 2016
CY4, Ahmedabad, India
Awarded on 4th March 2016
Achiever Awards
Awarded on 1st July 2016
ICT4SD Goa Awards
Awarded on 6th August 2016
Jaipur Smartcom 2016
Awarded on 3rd July 2015
ICT4SD Awards
Best Collaboration of the Year | District Panchayat Sabarkantha |
---|---|
Best ICT Initiative by Government organization for Sustainable Development | Gujarat Council of Science & Technology (GUJCOST) |
Innovation in Technology of the Year | Cyberoam Technologies Pvt. Ltd. |
Global growth of the Year | ZERA GmbH / Zera India Pvt Ltd |
Innovation in Business of the Year | MyPad速 Academia |
ICT Women Entrepreneur of the Year | Architect Hetal Patel |
ICT rising Star of the Year | Dr Shikha Agrawal |
Employer of the Year | APTTUS |
Best ICT Infrastructure of the Year | Gujarat International Finance Tec City Ltd. (GIFT City) |
Best ICT Enabled University | Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Open University |
Social Enterprise of the Year | Sims Sansthan |
Best ICT Enabled Academic Institution | SAL Group of Institutions |
ICT Operational Efficiency of the Year | Hosting Blue INC |
Customer Focus of the Year | Tirth Agro Technology Pvt. Ltd. |
ICT Business Enabler of the Year | Matrubharti Technologies Pvt. Ltd. |
Best Technology Introduction of the Year | Yudiz Solutions Pvt. Ltd. |
Excellence in ICT Business | Dev Information Technology Pvt. Ltd |
Best R & D ICT Company of the Year | Elitecore Technologies Pvt. Ltd. |
ICT Leadership of the Year | Shri Hemal Patel, MD & CEO, Cyberoam- A Sophos Company |
BEST CONTRIBUTION IN IT INDUSTRY FOR THE YEAR | SHRI MANISH GODHA - CEO AND FOUNDER ADVAIYA SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. |
---|---|
BEST CONTRIBUTION IN SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY FOR THE YEAR | PROF TJAMA TJIVIKUA - VICE CHANCELLOR NAMIBIA UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, NAMIBIA |
BEST CONTRIBUTION IN MECHNICAL ENGINEERING FOR THE YEAR | SHRI C S RATHORE - CHAIRMAN AND MANAGING DIRECTOR MEWAR HI-TECH ENGINEERING LTD. |
BEST CONTRIBUTION IN CIVIL ENGINEERING FOR THE YEAR | SHRI ARUN KUMAR SHARMA - DIRECTOR A V S ENGINEERS PVT. LTD, UDAIPUR, INDIA |
BEST CONTRIBUTION IN COMPUTER SCIENCE FOR THE YEAR | DR ANICIA PETERS DEAN, FACULTY OF COMPUTING AND INFORMATICS NAMIBIA UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, NAMIBIA |
BEST CONTRIBUTION IN ELECTRIAL ENGINEERING FOR THE YEAR | SHRI PRATAP SINGH TALESARA - MANAGING DIRECTOR PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. |
BEST CONTRIBUTION IN MINING SECTOR FOR THE YEAR | ER. R.P.GUPTA CHAIRMAN, SUDARSHAN GROUP OF INDUSTRIES SUDARSHAN MINERAL AND INDUSTRIES, UDAIPUR, INDIA |
BEST CONTRIBUTION IN AGRICTLTURE SECTOR FOR THE YEAR | DR KANCHAN KUMAR SINGH ASSISTANT DIRECTOR GENERAL (ENGINEERING) INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH, NEW DELHI, INDIA |
BEST CONTRIBUTION IN MANAGEMENT SECTOR FOR THE YEAR | PROF. B.P. SHARMA - PRESIDENT PACIFIC UNIVERSITY, UDAIPUR, INDIA |
BEST CONTRIBUTION IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION SEGMENT FOR THE YEAR | SHRI CHANDRA SINGH KOTHARI MAYOR, UDAIPUR CITY RAJASTHAN, INDIA |
BEST CONTRIBUTION IN CSR INITIATIVE FOR THE YEAR | NEELIMA KHETAN VICE PRESIDENT, CSR HINDUSTAN ZINC LIMITED |
BEST CONTRIBUTION IN HOTEL INDUSTRY FOR THE YEAR | SHRI DEVENDRA KUMAR SHARMA - GENERAL MANAGER HOTEL INDER RESIDENCY, UDAIPUR, INDIA |
BEST CONTRIBUTION FOR RURAL SECTOR ENHANCEMENT FOR THE YEAR | MR NAGARAJAN M. (IAS) - DISTRICT DEVELOPMENT OFFICER - SABARKANTHA, GUJARAT, INDIA |
BEST CONTRIBUTION FOR SME SECTOR FOR THE YEAR | MR NAKUL PRAKASH LAKHE REGIONAL HEAD, WESTREN REGIONAL OFFICE ASSOCHAM, INDIA |
BEST CONTRIBUTION IN FORENSIC SCIENCES FOR THE YEAR | DR MUKESH SHARMA - SENIOR SCIENTIFIC OFFICER REGIONAL FORENSIC SCIENCE LABORATORY, BHARATPUR, INDIA |
BEST CONTRIBUTION IN PROMOTING RESEARCH FOR THE YEAR | PROF D P KOTHARI - FELLOW IEEE DIRECTOR - RESEARCH GAIKWAD-PATIL GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS, NAGPUR, INDIA |
BEST CONTRIBUTION IN ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING FOR THE YEAR | SHRI CHANDRA PRAKASH TALESARA - MANAGING DIRECTOR PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. |
BEST CONTRIBUTION IN SCIENCES FOR THE YEAR 2016 | DR. ASHOK KUMAR NAGAWAT |
---|---|
BEST CONTRIBUTION IN ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION FOR THE YEAR 2016 | Dr. RAJEEV GUPTA |
DIGITAL INITIATIVE OF THE YEAR IN ACADEMIA 2016 | REGIONAL COLLEGE FOR EDUCATION RESEARCH &TECHNOLOGY |
INTERNATIONAL COLLABORATION OF THE YEAR 2016 | SURESH GYAN VIHAR UNIVERSITY |
BEST CONTRIBUTION IN THE FIELD OF WATER RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 2016 | PROF. DR.-ING. ANUPAM KUMAR SINGH |
BEST CONTRIBUTION IN ENGINEERING EDUCATION 2016 | DR. SANDEEP SANCHETI |
BEST CONTRIBUTION IN THE FIELD OF RENEWABLE ENERGY 2016 | PROF. Y K VIJAY |
BEST CONTRIBUTION IN THE FIELD OF ENVIRONMENT SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING 2016 | PROF. A B GUPTA |
BEST CONTRIBUTION IN THE FIELD OF SOFTWARE ENGINEERING 2016 | DR. MAHESH CHANDRA GOVIL |
BEST CONTRIBUTION IN THE FIELD OF ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTING 2016 | DR. RAJVEER S SHEKHAWAT |
BEST CONTRIBUTION IN THE FIELD OF COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION 2016 | DR. ASHOK AGRAWAL |
EXCELLENCE IN ICT BUSINESS OF THE YEAR 2016 | TELEMATICS4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED |
---|---|
BEST ICT PRODUCT OF THE YEAR 2016 | CARDEA BIOMEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES (P) LTD. |
INNOVATION OF ICT IN EDUCATION SOLUTIONS OF THE YEAR 2016 | CENTRE FOR MULTIPLE INTELLIGENCE AND DERMATOGLYPHICS PRIVATE LIMITED |
BEST ICT COMPANY OF THE YEAR 2016 | HIDDEN BRAINS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED |
BEST ICT STARTUP PROMOTER OF THE YEAR 2016 | FUND TONIC SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED |
CUSTOMER CENTRIC COMPANY OF THE YEAR 2016 | UMANG SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES |
EMERGING TECHNOLOGY INTRODUCTION OF THE YEAR 2016 | KAAVAY |
BEST SKILL DEVELOPMENT ENTERPRISE FOR THE YEAR 2016 | VIBRANT SKILL SETS SOLUTIONS |
BEST COLLOBORATION OF THE YEAR 2016 | GOA IT INNOVATION CENTER |
BEST ICT INITIATIVE BY GOVERNMENT ENTERPRISE FOR SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT 2016 | GOA IT INNOVATION CENTER |
BEST INNOVATIVE UNIVERSITY OF THE YEAR 2017 | NAVRACHANA UNIVERSITY |
---|---|
BEST ANGEL NETWORK AND STARTUP GROWTH ENABLER OF THE YEAR 2017 | FUNDTONIC SERVICE PVT LTD |
EXCELLENCE IN ICT RESEARCH FOR THE YEAR - 2017 | DR DEVESH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA |
BEST ORGANIZATION FOR PUBLIC UNDERSTANDING OF SCIENCE FOR THE YEAR 2017 | GUJARAT COUNCIL OF SCIENCE CITY |
BEST ORGANIZATION IN SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT OUTREACH ACTIVITIES FOR THE YEAR 2017 | GUJARAT COUNCIL ON SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY |
EXCELLENCE IN HUMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT FOR THE YEAR 2017 | HUMAN RESOURCE INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS LLP |
BEST MOTIVATIONAL PUBLIC SPEAKER FOR THE YEAR 2017 | DR SAPAN SHAH, ANGELIC MINDS |
BEST INSTITUTE FOR PROMOTING INDUSTRY ACADEMIC INTERFACE OF THE YEAR 2017 | INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNICAL STUDIES |
BEST TRAINING AND PLACEMENT INSTITUTE FOR THE YEAR 2017 | GANDHINAGAR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY |
CORPORATE EXCELLENCE AWARD FOR THE YEAR 2017 | HIDDEN BRAINS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED |
IOT INNOVATION AWARD FOR THE YEAR 2017 | HIDDEN BRAINS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED |
EXCELLENCE IN CULTURAL PERSEVERANCE THROUGH IT FOR THE YEAR 2017 | ENARKI SOFT MEDIA LLP |
BEST STARTUP ACCELERATOR PROGRAM OF THE YEAR 2017 | SCALE MINDS |
BEST LEADERSHIP OF THE YEAR (ACADEMIC SEGMENT) 2017 | DR S C SATAPATHY |
BEST ICT ENABLED ACADEMIC INSTITUTION OF THE YEAR 2017 | DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING, FACULTY OF TECHNOLOGY & ENGINEERING, THE MAHARAJA SAYAJIRAO UNIVERSITY OF BARODA |
BEST RESEARCHER FOR THE YEAR 2017 | DR PRIYANKA SHARMA |
EXCELLENCE IN HOSPITALITY FOR THE YEAR 2017 | HOTEL PRIDE PLAZA, AHMEDABAD |
BEST ENGINEERING COLLEGE OF THE YEAR 2017 | JAIPUR ENGINEERING COLLEGE AND RESEARCH CENTRE |
Prof. Dileep N. Malkhede |
Prof. Talla Vamshi |
Dr. Vijay Singh Rathore |
Prof. Pramod P. Thevannoor |
Dr. Rashmi Bohra |
Dr. P D Patil |
Mrs Bhagyashree Patil |
Dr. Nalin Vimal Kumar S |
Er. B S Yadav |
Mr. Manojkumar Rupchand Thakkar |
Dr.Rakesh Tayal |
Dr. Arvind Kumar Dixit |
Dr Virendra Kumar Saraswat |
Mr. R. S. K. Raguraam |
Dr. Rajnish Jain |
Mr. Sriram Parthasarathy |
Mr. C K Ashok Kumar |
Mr. Mangrule Baswraj Vishwanath |
Mr. Indrajeet Thorat |
Dr. Sila Ghosh |
Mr. Achut Godbole |
Mr. Atul Kahate |
Dr. Sachin Lodha |
Dr. Abhijit A. M. |
Dr. Parag Kulkarni |
Mr. Satyanarayan Khandelwal |
Mr. Pawan Deshpande |
Dr. Sandeep Deshmukh |
Mr. Amol Aher |
Dr. Datta Parle |
Dr. G.V. Garje |
Cyber Security Initiatives of the Year | Sophos Technologies Pvt. LTD. |
---|---|
Best Contribution for Excellence in Cyber Law | Advocate Manan Thakker (Cyber Lawyer) |
BEST ICT STARTUP PROMOTER OF THE YEAR | Mr. Barun Modi - AGILE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS |
---|---|
WOMAN STARTUP ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR | Ms. Girija Nair - STARTUP MENTOR |
GREEN ENTREPRENEUR STARTUP OF THE YEAR | Mr. Udeet Banker - RIVASHAA ECO DESIGN SOLUTIONS PVT LTD |
BEST ICT JEWELRY ONLINE MARKETPLACE OF THE YEAR –(HIGHEST NUMBER OF VERIFIED B2B BUSINESS LISTED) | Mr. Hemal Soni - JEWELXY MARKETPLACE PVT LTD |
BEST DIGITAL / ONLINE STARTUP OF THE YEAR | Mr. Sudhir Shetty - ESPRESSOTIVE |
STARTUP LEADER OF THE YEAR | Mr. Swapnil Tripathi - DECOTARIUM |
B2B STARTUP OF THE YEAR | Mr. Rajesh Kudoth - HANDYTRAIN |
INNOVATOR OF THE YEAR | Mr.Janmit Singh & Mr. Siddharth Misra - SEYNSE TECHNOLOGIES |
BEST INCUBATION CENTRE OF THE YEAR | Mr. Mohan Krishnan & Mr. PravarPeri -PROTOTYZE |
BEST AI STARTUPOF THE YEAR | Mr. Abhishek Chatterjee - TEMPOGO |
BEST INNOVATIVE USE OF ICT IN E-GOVERNANCE | Prof. (Dr.) Nityesh Bhatt - INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT, NIRMA UNIVERSITY, AHMEDABAD |
BEST ICT RESEARCHER OF THE YEAR | Prof. Devesh Kumar Srivastav - MANIPAL UNIVERSITY, JAIPUR |
ICT Greenfield Project Delivery Award | IBI Group India |
---|---|
Agro Energy Expert of the Year | Powertrac Solar Projects Ltd. |
Best Startup of the Year | Power2SME Private Limited |
ICT Pathbreaker of the Year | Apttus |
Cluster Development Agency of the Year | AbhyudayTechno EconomicConsultants Pvt. Ltd. |
ICT Innovation Award in K12 Education | Veloces Consulting Services Private Limited |
ICT Greenfield Project Delivery Award | AURIC |
Smart City ICT Project of the Year | IBI Group India |
Exceptional Contribution in Intellectual Property | YJ TRIVEDI & Co. |
Innovation of ICT in Education Solutions | Logos Consultancy |
India's Most Innovative Gems and Jewelry Marketplace 2019 | Jewelxy Marketplace Pvt. Ltd |
ICT Entrepreneur of the Year | Hackersera Cyber Security Consultancy And Training Pvt Ltd |
ICT Rising Star Award | Hackersera Cyber Security Consultancy And Training Pvt Ltd |
ICT Award for Best Researcher | Prof. Shalabh Agarwal, St.Xaviers College, Kolkata |
Best Researcher of the Year in Cyber Security | Priyanka Sharma |
Excellence Award for Natural Health Sciences Research and Education | Mr. Varinder Singh Bhullar Wellbeing Health Organization |
---|---|
ICT Leadership of the Year | Mr. Jigar Sanghvi Sanghvi Infotech Pvt. Ltd. |
Excellence In ICT Business | Mr. Ankit Limbachiya Silicon IT Hub Pvt. Ltd. |
Smart Cities ICT Project | Mr. Maulik Bhagat Nascent Info Technologies Private Limited |
Best ICT Initiative by Government Organization for Sustainable Development | Mr. Harmander Singh Buttar GFMI Services Technology Private Limited (Brand Name: G FLIGHT MODE) |
ICT Citizen Connect Award | Ms. Swati Modi Civic Solutions Pvt. Ltd. |
Emerging Entrepreneur of the Year in Film Industry | Ms. Eram Faridi Eram Faridi |
Emerging Gaming Company Award of the Year | Mr. Vivek Shah Capermint Technologies Pvt. Ltd. |
Global Growth of the Year | Mr. Mangirish Salelkar & Ms Poonam Narvekar Umang Software Technologies |
Best Esports & Gaming Media Platform | Mr. Jay Sayta G2G Technologies Private Limited |
Best Wellness Resort | Ms. Swati Sahoo, Director, Marketing and Communications Woods At Sasan (1000 Island Hotels and Resorts) |
---|---|
Special Contribution to Travel & Tourism Industry | Mr. Brahmanand Reddy GI-TRIPS |
Best Outbound Travel Planner/Tour Operator | Mr. Benny Panikulangara Benny's Royal tours Private Limited |
Best Transport Company (Passenger services) | Mr. Vivek Dugar Parshwanath Tourist Service |
Best Agro Adventure Camping Site of Gujarat | Mr. Bandish Shah, MD Orsang Camps |
Best Travel Company in South India | Mr. Karthik Manikandan GT Holidays Private Limited |
Best Eco Tourism Centre Of Gujarat | Mr. Bandish Shah, MD Devs Camp - Devs Eco Tourism Centre |
Best MICE Tourism Operator | Mr. Avinash Khanapur Avni MICE Solutions Private Limited |
Best Hill Resort | Mrs. Seema Dhuri Rankhamb and Mr. Kunal Patel The Grand Legacy Resort & Spa Mahabaleshwar |
Travel Technology Entrepreneur of the Year | Mr. Carl Vaz Carl Vaz |
Best Company with Direct Organic Farmer Linkages | Mr. Yogesh Joshi Rapid Organics Private Limited |
Manufacturing Bakery Equipments & Paper Cup Machines Company | Mr. Vivek Tripathi Pritul Machines Since 1986 |
Overall Exporter of the Year for Active Food Ingredients | Mr. N Santosh Reddy Prathista Industries Limited |
Overall Organic Food Product of the Year | Mr. Viral Patel Patel Jivram Madhavji |
Women Entrepreneur Excellence Award in Food Product | Mr. Sidhartha Pande Udaan Mahila Krishak Producer Company Limited Kondagaon District |
Educational Business Dynamo 2022 | Ms. Rashi Joshi Rashi Sharma |
Nodal Agency to Facilitate and Promote Industrial Development | Mr. Sidhartha Pande Chhattisgarh State Industrial Development Corporation Ltd. |
Best Fair and Festival State | Gujarat Tourism Tourism Corporation of Gujarat Limited |
Most Trusted Phamaceutical Company | Dr. Vishal Rajgaria Finecure Pharmaceticals Limited |
ICT Emerging Tech Leader | Mr. Pankit Chapla Yudiz Solutions Private Limited |
Pharmaceutical Formulation Business Dynamo | Mr. Vijay Shah Stallion Laboratories |
ICT Product of the Year | Mr. Rahul Giri Mantra Softech India Pvt. Ltd. |
---|---|
ICT Innovation in Technology of the Year | Mr. Vivek Shah Capermint Technologies Pvt. Ltd. |
Best ICT Enabled Academic Institution | Ms. Swati Khushwa Suryadatta Education Foundation’s Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication |
ICT Entrepreneur Award of the Year | Mr. Raj Darji Aarav Solutions |
Excellence in ICT Business | Mr. Ankit Limbachiya Silicon IT Hub Pvt. Ltd. |
ICT Best company to Work | Mr. Vikas Mishra Hidden Brains Infotech Pvt. Ltd. |
ICT Customer Centric Digital Institute of the Year | Mr. Manoj Thakkar International Institute of Management and Technical Studies |
ICT Mobile Connect Award of the Year | Mr. Mahendra Sharma Nichetech |
ICT award for AI Based Dynamic Business Automation | Mr. Tejas Dave Argusoft India Limited |
Best Software Solutions for Healthcare 2022 | Mr. Umeshkumar Shrivastav Visual InfoSoft Pvt. Ltd. |
Best E-Learning App for Competitive Exams in Gujarat | Mr. Bhavik Maru Target with Bhavik Maru |
Emerging Company for Manufacturing of Stainless Steel Vacuum Insulated Products | Director - Vikas Jain & Vaibhav Jain - Nanobot Housewares Solutions Pvt Ltd |
---|---|
Emerging Company for Organic Milk Products | MD - Rohan and Nilima Borase - Amrutdhenu |
Outstanding Contribution & Leadership in Business Consulatncy | Managing Director - Anil Shah - Shah Hastimal Ayadanji |
Leading Cloud Service Provider of the Year | Director - Vishal Singh - VD Networks India Pvt. Ltd. |
Operation Technology (OT) Security Innovation Award 2022-23 | Founder & MD - Dr. Mangesh Amale - Velox Solutions Pvt. Ltd. |
Innovative IT Solutions Provider of the Year | Managing Director - Vipul Thakkar - Silver Touch Technologies Ltd |
Leading Industry in International Market - Rice | CEO - Rahul Mittal - BLV Exports Pvt. Ltd. ( Bhagwati ) |
Emerging Micro VC Fund & Global Virtual Accelerator | Director - Nirav Seth - Kathyawad Ventures |
Outstanding Contribution & Leadership in Hospitality | CMD - Dr Kishor Navandar - Blue Billion Group |
Product Innovator of the Year - MSME | Director - Karan Chechi - TechSci Research |
Emerging Start-Up of the Year - Agriculture | CEO & Founder - Rituraj Sharma - Growpital |
Best Outbound Travel Planner / Tour Operator | MD - Benny Panikulangara - Benny's Royal Tours Private Limited |
Best Health & Wellness Drink | COO - Manav Suri - Surifresh Extract Private Limited |
Innovation in Higher Education | Trustee - Punit Trivedi / Atul Nagar - Shreshth Shiksha Education & Charitable Trust, Ahmedabad |
Intriguing Food Products Start up of the Year | Founder & CEO - Arpita Patel - Ancient Roots India |
Excellence in SaaS and IT Services | Founder & Director - Abhisekh Jain - Napbooks Limited |
Excellence in Industrial Refrigeration & Turnkey Solutions | Sr. Marketing Manager - Himanshu Bhardwaj / Rajesh Babu - Frick India Limited |
Emerging Peanut Butter Brand of India | Founder - Aravind Senta - SENTA’S Peanut Butter |
Leading Manufacturer of Advanced UAVs | Founder & CEO - Paras Jain - Indo Wings Private Limited |
Best Digital Transformation Company of The Year | Executive Director & Chief Sales Officer - Navalkishore Chhawchharia - Hidden Brains Infotech Pvt Ltd |
Best Technology Introduction of the Year | Director - Rahul Sen - Mangalam College of Computer Science |